Search runs in your browser, across every published page on this site.

NTNX Services-Prepackaged Software / NTNX, Nasdaq

Nutanix, Inc. revenue $703.07M, quarter ended Apr 30, 2026

Nutanix, Inc. reported $703.07M of revenue in the quarter ended Apr 30, 2026, +10.0% on the quarter ended Apr 30, 2025.

Quarterly revenue, quarter ended Apr 30, 2026 $703.07M

+10.0% year over year +$64.08M against $638.98M for the quarter ended Apr 30, 2025

Every NTNX quarter JMM stores, on a real time axis

Open SEC company facts
0.0 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.0 USD bn +10.0% year over year 0% Year over year +17.9% +16.9% +15.6% +21.8% +13.5% +10.0% 2022202320242025 Period ended Apr 30, 2026
Quarterly revenue, 8 stored SEC reporting periods, US dollars. Bars sit on a real time axis and are as wide as the period they report, so a quarter the stored set does not hold reads as a gap rather than as a step. The lower band is empty for a period whose year-ago quarter is not in the stored set.

What the NTNX record says, and what to quote from it

+10.0% is the slowest growth in the 6 comparable quarters stored here, down from +21.8% for the quarter ended Apr 30, 2025.

The last 6 comparable prints run +17.9%, +16.9%, +15.6%, +21.8%, +13.5%, +10.0%, so the latest rate is 3.4 points below the quarter before it, and the fastest quarter in this run was +21.8% for the period ended Apr 30, 2025. Here is what those points are worth: at +21.8%, the quarter ended Apr 30, 2026 would have printed $778.34M instead of $703.07M. The $75.27M between them is the whole of what decelerating means at this size.

The period stored before this one ended Oct 31, 2025, about 2 quarters earlier, so a step against it would not describe a quarter of trading. SEC builds its quarterly frames from the values a filer tags, and most filers tag no standalone fourth quarter: it is reported inside the annual filing as part of the year.

These quarters do not close a fiscal year. The annual report in NTNX's filing history carries the year as Nutanix, Inc. reports it.

Machine Noticed: one thing the scan flagged in the NTNX filing record

Scan of Aug 13, 2026, 01:17 UTC

  1. Nutanix, Inc. revenue changed +10.0% year over year in the quarter ended Apr 30, 2026, -6.9 percentage points against the +17.0% it averaged over the 4 prior quarters this projection can compare.

    Revenue growth shift detector 1.1.0 8 records, 2 source documents

    Show the arithmetic, step by step
    StepOperationInputsResult
    yoy now change against the earlier value, in percent
    • $703,066,000value, companies
    • $638,983,000value, companies
    +10.03%
    yoy prior1 change against the earlier value, in percent
    • $524,577,000value, companies
    • $448,581,000value, companies
    +16.94%
    yoy prior2 change against the earlier value, in percent
    • $590,956,000value, companies
    • $511,054,000value, companies
    +15.63%
    yoy prior3 change against the earlier value, in percent
    • $638,983,000value, companies
    • $524,577,000value, companies
    +21.81%
    yoy prior4 change against the earlier value, in percent
    • $670,576,000value, companies
    • $590,956,000value, companies
    +13.47%
    prior mean mean
    • 16.94%from step yoy prior1
    • 15.63%from step yoy prior2
    • 21.81%from step yoy prior3
    • 13.47%from step yoy prior4
    +16.96%
    shift difference
    • 10.03 percentage pointsfrom step yoy now
    • 16.96 percentage pointsfrom step prior mean
    -6.94 pp
    window quarters count
    • $524,577,000value, companies
    • $590,956,000value, companies
    • $638,983,000value, companies
    • $670,576,000value, companies
    4 records
See everything the scan flagged today

NTNX quarterly revenue, filing by filing

All NTNX filings
Period ended Quarterly revenue Year over year Filed Evidence
10-Q $703.1M +10.0% vs $639.0M, period ended Apr 30, 2025 Open filing
10-Q $670.6M +13.5% vs $591.0M, period ended Oct 31, 2024 Open filing
10-Q $639.0M +21.8% vs $524.6M, period ended Apr 30, 2024 Open filing
10-Q $591.0M +15.6% vs $511.1M, period ended Oct 31, 2023 Open filing
10-Q $524.6M +16.9% vs $448.6M, period ended Apr 30, 2023 Open filing
10-Q $511.1M +17.9% vs $433.6M, period ended Oct 31, 2022 Open filing
10-Q $448.6M Not stored no quarter one year earlier in the stored set Open filing
10-Q $433.6M Not stored no quarter one year earlier in the stored set Open filing

Every row is the SEC concept RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax, read from the SEC company facts API by the JMM collector, checked Aug 11, 2026. The change column is year over year and names the exact period it was measured against, because these periods are not contiguous: a change against whichever row happens to sit below would compare quarters up to three years apart. Earlier rows carry the accession SEC attributes the value to, which can be a later filing that restated the period, so only the most recent row's 29-day gap is a reporting delay.

NTNX against every other Services-Prepackaged Software filer JMM covers

Open the full company index

Each issuer's latest stored quarter, in USD, for every filer JMM covers under SEC SIC 7372. Fiscal calendars differ, so these periods end on different dates: the bars compare scale, not a shared quarter. Coverage is JMM's, not the classification's, so this is not the whole industry.

Continue from the Nutanix, Inc. record